Menu
cp-updates cp-attendance cp-attendance cp-links cp-bell cp-twitter cp-translate cp-search cp-cross cp-read-more cp-login cp-nav cp-log-out cp-house
Home Page
Menu
Updates
Links

House Points

  • St Martin 492 points
  • St Bernadette 556 points
  • St Theresa 458 points
  • St Francis 573 points

Attendance

Click Here to see the winner.

Celebrations

 

 

Date 2018-19

Year Group

Theme

AUTUMN TERM

Tuesday 11th September

Whole School

Beginning of Year Mass *

Tuesday 2nd October

Year 6

Parish weekday Mass*

Monday 8th October

Whole School

Harvest Festival*

Tuesday 23rd October

Year 4

Parish weekday Mass*

Wednesday 7th November

Years, 2,3,4,5,6

Remembrance Service*

Tuesday 13th November

Year 5

Parish weekday Mass*

Wednesday 5th December

Year 6

Reconciliation

Thursday 6th December

Year 5

Reconciliation

Thursday 13th December

Year 4

Reconciliation

Tuesday 18th December

Whole School

Advent Service*

SPRING TERM

Wednesday 9th January

Whole School

Epiphany Mass*

Wednesday 6th March

Whole School

Ash Wednesday Service*

Tuesday 26th March

Year 3 and 4

Seder Meal

Wednesday 27th March

Year 5 and 6

Stations of the Cross

Thursday 3rd September

KS1/Rec

Lenten Liturgy

SUMMER TERM

Wednesday 24th April

Whole School

Easter Mass*

Tuesday 21st May

Yr3/KS1/Rec

Crowning of Mary*

Thursday 6th June

Whole School

Pentecost Mass and Party *1.30pm

Tuesday 18th June

Chaplaincy Team

Adoremus Mass- Westminster

Friday 28th June

Whole School

Feast of Sacred Heart Assembly*

Monday 22nd July

Whole School

Leavers’ Mass- 10.00am*

 

 

 

* Parents/Parish invited

Class Masses will be added in Summer Term

Remembrance Service 2018

Masses/ Spiritual Celebrations in School 2018

Date

Year Group

Theme

Wed 10th January

 

Whole School

Epiphany Mass

Friday 23rd March

5 and 6

Stations of the Cross

( Church)

Monday 26th March

3 and 4

Seder Meal

Wed 28th March

Rec , I and 2

Easter Liturgy and Breakfast

Thu 20th Apr

2.00pm

Whole School

Easter Mass

Sunday April 29th

First Holy Communion Children

First Holy Communion 10.30am and 2.00pm church

Sunday 6th May

First Holy Communion Children

First Holy Communion 10.30am and 2.00pm church

Thursday 10th May

Whole school

Ascension Mass 2.00pm

( Celebrating Holy Communion Children)

Monday 21st May

Whole School

Pentecost Mass & Party 1.30pm

Friday 29th June

2.15 pm

Whole School

St.Peter and St. Paul Mass

Monday 23rd July

 

Whole School

Leavers’ Mass 9.30am

Seder Meal

On March 26th Years 3 and 4 celebrated a Seder Meal with Fr. John.

This was a good way to reflect on the events of Holy Week. Fr.John also washed the feet of the children who are to make their First Holy Communion.

Ascension Mass- Celebrating our First Holy Communion children

Our first Crowning of Mary Procession

On Thursday 10th May the whole school celebrated Ascension Mass. We also celebrated our children who have made their First Holy Communion this year.

This year is extra special as we have a statue of Our Lady in the prayer garden and used this special occasion to crown her with flowers.

Opening the Door to Year of Mercy

Top